2019 GSAA NSW Open – RESULTS

2019 GSAA NSW Open – RESULTS

Competition Results
June 8th, 2019 - Lonedog, Albury, NSW SNATCH Shannon Pigdon 28kg - 127 reps (CMS) Cheryl Schneider 24kg - 91 reps Jordon Creek 20kg - 136 reps (Rank 2) Michele Prince 16kg - 194 reps (Rank 1) Amy Dwyer 16kg - 133 reps Eilish Kidd 16kg - 126 reps Eilish Kidd 16kg - 115 reps Mel Hines 14kg - 75 reps Lisa Grech 12kg - 142 reps Sarah Kellett 10kg - 161 reps (Rank 3) Jody Muir 8kg - 205 reps (Rank 4) ONE ARM LONG CYCLE Cheryl Schneider 24kg - 107 reps (Master of Sport) Haylee Redfern 16kg - 105 reps (Rank 1) Lisa Grech 14kg - 95 reps Sarah Kellett 12kg - 102 reps Jody Muir 8kg - 129 reps (Rank 4) LONG CYCLE Jordon Creek 16kg -…
Read More
2019 GSAA VIC State Championships – RESULTS

2019 GSAA VIC State Championships – RESULTS

Competition Results
May 11th, 2019 - The Richmond Gym, Melbourne, Victoria SNATCH Cheryl Schneider 20kg - 135 reps Jordon Creek 18kg - 136 reps Tara Brandt 16kg - 176 reps (Rank 1) Tara Brandt 16kg - 170 reps Nigel Harris 16kg - 124 reps Maxine Smith 12kg - 166 reps (Veteran CMS) Saku Abeysuriya 12kg - 143 reps Janice Ng 12kg - 111 reps ONE ARM LONG CYCLE Shannon Pigdon 28kg - 124 reps (CMS) Cheryl Schneider 20kg - 129 reps (CMS) Beth Whiting 12kg - 115 reps (Rank 2). LONG CYCLE Duncan Cockburn 28kg - 56 reps (CMS) Jordon Creek 14kg - 87 reps Cindy Rella 12kg - 121 reps (Rank 2) Nigel Harris 12kg - 64 reps. BIATHLON James Ross 28kg - 171.5pts (J104/S135) CMS Beth Whiting 8kg (OAB) -…
Read More
2019 GSAA WA State Championships & Stage 2 UGC (Live) – Results

2019 GSAA WA State Championships & Stage 2 UGC (Live) – Results

Competition Results
May 4, 2019 - Surge Fitness Perth CBD  - Perth, Western Australia. ONE ARM LONG CYCLE - TRADITIONAL  Tristan Crane 28kg - 124 reps (CMS) Cindy Rella 20kg - 125 reps (CMS) Nicola Uepa 16kg - 89 reps Sally Healy 16kg - 29 reps Lauren Croft 12kg - 129 reps (Rank 2) Alyssa Tierney 12kg - 89 reps Leanne Brennan 12kg - 88 reps LONG CYCLE - TRADITIONAL  Yevhen Kovalyshen 24kg - 58 reps Maree Nicholls 16kg - 49 reps Sally Healy 12kg - 51 reps SNATCH - TRADITIONAL  Robert Croft 24kg - 146 reps (Rank 1) Lauren Croft 12kg - 152 reps Leanne Brennan 10kg - 160 reps (Rank 3) JERK - TRADITIONAL  Robert Croft 16kg - 142 reps (Rank 2) Kellie Long 14kg (OAJ) - 106 reps ONE…
Read More

2019 GSAA Queensland State Championships – RESULTS

Competition Results
April 27th, 2019 - Fighting For Fitness, Brisbane, Queensland SNATCH David Tabain 24kg 200 reps (Rank 1) 1st Place Male Steph Jessup 16kg 186 reps (Rank 1) 1st Place Female Shannon Pigdon 28kg 101 reps Cameron Taylor 16kg 161 reps (Rank 3) Tara Brandt 16kg 149 reps (Rank 1) Daryl Palmer 16kg 138 reps (Rank 3) Eddie Guerra 16kg 113 reps Barbara Baugh 16kg 75 reps Carolyn Toon 12kg 109 reps Joanne Morgan 10kg 230 reps (Veteran Rank 1) Lauren Dickenson 10kg 225 reps (Rank 3) Joanne Morgan 8kg 237 reps (Veteran Rank 2) ONE ARM LONG CYCLE Cheryl Schneider 20kg 126 reps (CMS) 1st Place Female Tara Brandt 20kg 114 reps (CMS) Henry Morgan 16kg 140 reps (Veteran Rank 1) Daryl Palmer 16kg 112 reps Katy Rushton 12kg 125…
Read More
RESULTS – 2019 GSAA Tasmanian Open

RESULTS – 2019 GSAA Tasmanian Open

Competition Results
April 6th, 2019 at Artgym, Hobart SNATCH Joseph Gadon 20kg - 161 reps (Rank 2) Miskad Kidd 20kg - 148 reps (Rank 2) Camilla Fogagnolo 20kg - 146 reps (CMS) Cheryl Schneider 20kg - 135 reps (CMS) Eilish Kidd 16kg - 118 reps Andrea Gadon 16kg - 114 reps Eilish Kidd 16kg - 102 reps Kylie Watling 12kg - 169 reps (Rank 2) Rochelle de Vries 12kg - 132 reps Anya Row 12kg - 93 reps Anya Row 10kg - 177 reps Rebecca Van Toor 8kg - 200 reps (Rank 4) Fiona Creed 8kg - 183 reps (Vet Rank 2) LONG CYCLE Camilla Fogagnolo 16kg - 80 reps (Rank 1) Kylie Watling 12kg - 97 reps (Rank 2) Stacey Salter 12kg - 96 reps (Rank 2) Fiona Creed 8kg -…
Read More

2018 GSAA Melbourne Open Results

Competition Results
June 2nd 2018 - The Richmond Gym, Melbourne VIC Men’s Biathlon James Ross 24kg 198 pts Nick Efthimiou 24kg 170 pts Simon Hikaka 26kg 140.5 pts Shannon Pigdon 24kg 102 pts Rory Lim 16kg 182.5 pts Women’s Biathlon Lisa Gorman 12kg 233 pts Amy Dwyer 14kg 208.5 pts Men’s Long Cycle Kristian Karlsen 24kg 102 reps Maxim Cherepovitsyn 24kg 53 reps Shannon Pigdon 24kg 33 reps Roger Ruzzier 28kg 26 reps Women’s Long Cycle Cindy Rella 10kg 139 reps Emma Jane Francis 12kg 100 reps Men’s Snatch Kristian Karlsen 24kg 148 reps Simon Hikaka 20kg 121 reps Roger Ruzzier 24kg 100 reps Women’s Snatch Cheryl Schneider 22kg 119 reps Tara Ryan 12kg 123 reps Elise Tuffy 16kg 80 reps Tracey Gunn 8kg 74 reps Men’s Jerk Roger Ruzzier 20kg 53…
Read More

2018 GSAA Perth Open Results

Competition Results
May 26, 2018 - Surge Fitness Perth CBD, Western Australia Men’s Biathlon Yevhen Kovalyshhen 24kg 171pts Tristan Crane 20kg 180pts Robert Croft 24kg 134.5pts Cameron Green 16kg 162pts Shannon Pigdon 24kg 97.5pts Men’s Long Cycle Rod McMaster 16kg 50 reps Men’s OALC Shannon Pigdon 24kg 120 reps Vincenzo Buonocore 20kg 100 reps Tristan Crane 32kg 51 reps Robert Croft 32kg 51 reps Men’s Jerk Rod McMaster 16kg 28 reps Women’s OALC Cheryl Schneider 20kg 105 reps Marilyn Tuna 24kg 87 reps Kerry Bryant 16kg 67 reps Amanda Dickon 12kg 66 reps Maree Nicholls 20kg 58 reps Women’s Snatch Cheryl Schneider 20kg 135 reps Congratulations to everyone who contributed to a fantastic day! Next event: GSAA Melbourne Open Saturday June 2nd The Richmond Gym
Read More

2018 GSAA QLD State Championship Results

Competition Results
12 May 2018 - Onward Fitness - Caboolture Qld Women’s Long Cycle Beate Kårstad Støfring 24kg 73 reps 🏆WR Steph Jessup 12kg 115 reps 🏆AR Men’s Long Cycle Henry Morgan 16kg 74 reps 🇦🇺 Women’s Snatch Beate Støfring 16kg 200 reps Steph Jessup 16kg 148 reps 🇦🇺 Cheryl Schneider 20kg 128 reps Valerie Abbott 16kg 131 reps 🇦🇺 Carolyn Toon 12kg 138 reps 🇦🇺 Lauren Dickenson 16kg 103 reps Men’s Snatch Sebastian Zdrójkowski 24kg 168 reps Women’s Jerk Valarie Abbott 16kg 112 reps 🇦🇺 Women’s Biathlon Lindsay Stirrat 12kg (1A) 151.5pts Men’s Biathlon David Okeby 24kg 141pts Peter Trubody 8kg 137pts Women’s OALC Barbara Baugh 16kg 121 reps 🇦🇺 Lauren Dickenson 16kg 78 reps Cheryl Arrowsmith 12kg 88 reps Carolyn Toon 12kg 103 reps 🇦🇺 Men’s OALC Henry Morgan 20kg…
Read More

2018 GSAA Victorian State Kettlebell Championships & Ultimate Girevik Cup (Stage 2) Results

Competition Results
Great day of lifting by everyone at the UGC half marathon stage 2 and the GSAA Victorian State titles in Bendigo. Special mention to both our juniors who were just amazing. The Results for the 30mins Half Marathon: Flight 1 Keira Lawry ( junior) Snatch 10kg 292 reps Georgia Welsh OALC 16kg 328 reps. Sophie Tresize OALC 16kg 316 reps Sarah Lea OALC 20kg 306 reps . Flight 2 Sarah Blatchford OALC 16kg 334 reps Cheryl Schneider OALC 16kg 410 reps Cindy Rella OALC 12kg 430 reps Danielle Stevenson Jerks 569 reps Flight 3 Melanie Harris OALC 20kg 321 reps Jessie Crozier Snatch 16kg 356 reps Hayley Lethlean Half Snatch 8kg 606 reps Brigge Ruyter-Hooley OALC 24kg 298 reps Flight 4 Don Grant OALC 24kg 374 reps Shannon Pigdon OALC…
Read More

2018 GSAA TAS State Championships Results

Competition Results
April 14th, 2018 ArtGym - Hobart, Tasmania Women’s Snatch Maxine Smith 12kg 175 reps (CMS -Veteran) 🇦🇺 Camilla Fogagnolo 16kg 156 reps 🇦🇺 Eilish Kidd 16kg 130 reps 🇦🇺 Cheryl Schneider 24kg 85 reps (CMS) 🇦🇺 Stacey Salter 12kg 144 reps Alison Brown 12kg 120 reps Kylie Watling 16kg 83 reps Women’s OALC Melanie Harris 20kg 116 reps (CMS) 🇦🇺 Emma Francis 20kg 112 reps (CMS) 🇦🇺 Andrea Gadon 16kg 67 reps Women’s Long Cycle Jenny Fletcher 12kg 80 reps 🇦🇺 Cheryl Schneider 8kg 111 reps Women’s Biathlon Sophie Tresize 12kg 174 pts Sarah Lea 12kg 219.5 pts Lydia Hantke 16kg 92 pts Men’s Snatch Simon Hikaka 24kg 176 reps (MS -Veteran) Travis Stewart 20kg 155 reps Miskad Kidd 24kg 91 reps Ben Moell 12kg 137 reps Men’s Long Cycle…
Read More